Cabinet Office data sets: annual report and accounts 2011 to 2012
Data sets relating to the Cabinet Office annual report and accounts for the financial year 2011 to 2012.
- From:
- Cabinet Office
- Published:
- 25 September 2012
Documents
Table 1 Cabinet Office total departmental spending
CSV, 6.16 KB
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Table 2.1 Public spending control for the Cabinet Office
CSV, 451 Bytes
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Table 2.2 Reconciliation between estimated and final outturn
CSV, 825 Bytes
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Table 3 Cabinet Office capital employed
CSV, 2.44 KB
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Table 4 Cabinet Office Administration budget
CSV, 1.37 KB
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Table 4.1 Energy consumption
CSV, 416 Bytes
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Table 4.2 Business travel
CSV, 362 Bytes
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Table 4.3 Greening Government commitments
CSV, 548 Bytes
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Table 4.4 Waste performance
CSV, 163 Bytes
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Table 4.5 Greening Government commitments
CSV, 646 Bytes
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Table 4.6 Water performance
CSV, 94 Bytes
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Table 4.7 Greening Government commitments
CSV, 600 Bytes
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Table 4.8 Number of vacancies
CSV, 243 Bytes
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Table 4.9 People
CSV, 1.56 KB
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Table 5a Staff numbers for the Cabinet Office
CSV, 1.02 KB
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Table 5b Staff numbers for the Cabinet Office
CSV, 404 Bytes
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Table 6 Total identifiable expenditure on services by country and region, 2006-07 to 2010-11
CSV, 1.04 KB
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Table 7 Total identifiable expenditure on services by country and region, per head 2006-07 to 2010-11
CSV, 694 Bytes
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Table 8 Total identifiable expenditure on services by function, country and region, for 2010-11
CSV, 2.83 KB
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Table 9 Security and Intelligence Agencies total departmental spending
CSV, 4.83 KB
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Table 10 Public spending control for the Security and Intelligence Agencies
CSV, 376 Bytes
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Table 11 Administration budget Security and Intelligence Agencies
CSV, 782 Bytes
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Table 12 Staff numbers for the Security and Intelligence Agency
CSV, 505 Bytes
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Other reporting requirements - Common areas of spend
CSV, 4.26 KB
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Performance against parliamentary control totals figure 1
CSV, 2.16 KB
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Performance against parliamentary control totals figure 2a
CSV, 1.72 KB
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Performance against parliamentary control totals figure 2a continued
CSV, 2.14 KB
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Performance against parliamentary control totals figure 2b
CSV, 1.7 KB
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Remuneration - Senior management
CSV, 4.37 KB
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Remuneration - Ministers
CSV, 1.36 KB
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Pension benefits - Senior management
CSV, 3.5 KB
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Pension benefits - Ministers
CSV, 1.58 KB
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Fees paid to Non-Executive Board Members
CSV, 659 Bytes
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Consolidated statement of cash flows
CSV, 3.85 KB
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Consolidated statement of changes in taxpayers’ equity - core department
CSV, 2.57 KB
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Consolidated statement of changes in taxpayers’ equity - departmental group
CSV, 2.82 KB
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Consolidated statement of comprehensive net expenditure
CSV, 1.42 KB
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Consolidated statement of financial position
CSV, 1.96 KB
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Statement of parliamentary Supply
CSV, 1.64 KB
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Note 2 Restatement of prior year comparatives
CSV, 7.69 KB
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Note 3.1 Net Outturn
CSV, 2.24 KB
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Note 3.2 Analysis of net capital outturn by section
CSV, 639 Bytes
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Note 4.1 Reconciliation of outturn to net operating cost and against Administration Budget
CSV, 995 Bytes
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Note 4.2 Outturn against final Administration Budget and Administration net operating cost
CSV, 790 Bytes
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Note 5 Reconciliation of Net Cash Requirement to increase/ (decrease) in cash
CSV, 952 Bytes
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Note 6 Statement of Net Resource Outturn by Operating Segment
CSV, 1.14 KB
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Note 6.1 Reconciliation between Operating Segments and Statement of Consolidated Net Expenditure
CSV, 477 Bytes
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Note 7 Staff numbers and related costs
CSV, 1.03 KB
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Note 7 continued Staff numbers and related costs
CSV, 1.11 KB
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Note 7.1 Reporting of Civil Service and other compensation schemes – exit packages
CSV, 1.03 KB
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Note 8 Other administration costs
CSV, 1.77 KB
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Note 9 Programme costs
CSV, 4.26 KB
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Note 9.1 Programme costs
CSV, 6.58 KB
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Note 10 Income
CSV, 2.75 KB
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Note 11.1 Property, plant and equipment
CSV, 2.92 KB
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Note 11.2 Property, plant and equipment
CSV, 2.63 KB
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Note 12.1 Intangible assets
CSV, 1.47 KB
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Note 12.2 Intangible assets
CSV, 1.2 KB
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Note 14 Other financial assets
CSV, 6.32 KB
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Note 15 Impairments
CSV, 643 Bytes
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Note 16 Assets to be transferred
CSV, 316 Bytes
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Note 17 Inventories
CSV, 275 Bytes
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Note 18 Trade receivables and other assets
CSV, 2.66 KB
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Note 18.1 Intra-government balances
CSV, 1.48 KB
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Note 19 Cash and cash equivalents
CSV, 975 Bytes
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Note 20 Trade payables and other liabilities
CSV, 1.63 KB
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Note 20.1 Intra-government balances
CSV, 880 Bytes
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Note 21 Provisions for liabilities and charges
CSV, 3.8 KB
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Note 21.1 Early departures
CSV, 621 Bytes
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Note 22 Loan commitments – Bridges Social Entrepreneurs Fund LP
CSV, 354 Bytes
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Note 23 Capital commitments
CSV, 577 Bytes
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Note 24 Commitments under leases
CSV, 910 Bytes
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Note 25.2 Charge to the Statement of Comprehensive Net Expenditure and future commitments
CSV, 1.64 KB
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Note 26 Other financial commitments
CSV, 809 Bytes
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Note 27 Contingent asset and liability - Futurebuilders programme
CSV, 274 Bytes
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Note 30.1 Losses and special payments
CSV, 471 Bytes
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Note 30.2 Special payments
CSV, 281 Bytes
This file may not be suitable for users of assistive technology.
Request an accessible format
Details
Data sets relating to the Cabinet Office annual report and accounts for the financial year 2011 to 2012.